Coronavirus Cases & Deaths By Country : 2020 Statistics

We have represented here some statistical figures of the coronavirus 2020 worldwide. Know here the confirmed cases and deaths by country due to the outbreak of a novel coronavirus.

Confirmed 660404
Deaths 30835
Recovered 139696
CountryConfirmed Deaths Recoveredi
United States12331122113231
Italy924721002312384
China81394329574971
Spain73235598212285
Germany565174334227
France3761123145700
Iran35408251711679
United Kingdom171361028140
Switzerland141082711595
Netherlands98196400
South Korea94781444811
Belgium91343531063
Austria828068225
Turkey740210870
Canada552860479
Portugal517010043
Norway4015230
Brazil39041116
Australia363614224
Israel36191289
Sweden346011218
Czech Republic26311111
Denmark2366652366
Malaysia232027320
Ireland2121225
Chile1909661
Luxembourg18311840
Ecuador1823483
Japan169352404
Poland16382021
Pakistan14951225
Romania145237139
Russia1264449
Thailand12456100
Saudi Arabia1203437
South Africa1187131
Finland1163710
Indonesia115510259
Philippines10756835
Greece10613252
India10242485
Iceland890297
Singapore8022198
Panama786142
Dominican Republic719283
Mexico717124
Others71211601
Argentina6901751
Slovenia684910
Peru6711616
Serbia6591042
Croatia657549
Estonia640120
Colombia608610
Qatar590`45
Egypt57636121
Hong Kong5604112
Iraq50642131
Bahrain4764265
United Arab Emirates468255
Algeria4542929
New Zealand451050
Lebanon412827
Armenia407130
Lithuania39471
Morocco3592411
Ukraine35695
Hungary3431134
Bulgaria331711
Andorra30835
Latvia30501
Costa Rica29523
Slovakia29207
Taiwan283230
Tunisia27882
Uruguay27400
Bosnia And Herzegovina26255
Jordan246118
North Macedonia24143
Kuwait235064
Kazakhstan228116
San Marino223216
Burkina Faso2071121
Albania1971040
Moldova18823
Azerbaijan182415
Vietnam174021
Cyprus162515
Oman152023
Malta14902
Ghana14152
Senegal130018
Brunei120125
Cuba11934
Sri Lanka11319
Venezuela113239
Afghanistan11042
Uzbekistan10420
Cambodia102013
Mauritius10220
Ivory Coast10103
Nigeria9713
Palestine97118
Honduras9500
Belarus94032
Cameroon9122
Georgia90016
Kosovo8810
Montenegro8210
Bolivia7400
Trinidad And Tobago7420
DR Congo6562
Northern Cyprus61129
Jersey6110
Rwanda6000
Kyrgyzstan5800
Liechtenstein5600
Paraguay5635
Bangladesh48511
Monaco4201
Guernsey3900
Kenya3801
Macau37010
Guatemala34110
Isle Of Man3200
Jamaica3012
Uganda3000
Zambia2800
Barbados2600
Madagascar2600
Togo2501
El Salvador1900
Mali1800
Maldives16011
Ethiopia1600
Tanzania1400
Mongolia1200
Equatorial Guinea1200
Djibouti1200
Dominica000
Bahamas1000
Niger1010
Eswatini900
Guyana810
Guinea801
Namibia802
Suriname800
Seychelles800
Haiti800
Mozambique800
Myanmar000
Laos800
Gabon710
Zimbabwe710
Grenada700
Benin600
Eritrea600
Nepal501
Mauritania500
Sudan510
Syria500
Fiji500
Vatican City400
Republic Of The Congo400
Nicaragua410
Cape Verde410
Angola400
Bhutan300
Saint Lucia300
Central African Republic000
Antigua And Barbuda300
Liberia300
Somalia300
Gambia310
Chad300
Libya300
Belize200
Saint Kitts And Nevis200
Guinea-Bissau200
St. Vincent 100
East Timor100
Papua New Guinea100
All66040430835139696

The spread of the Novel Coronavirus has impacted many countries around the globe. Coronavirus has stunned the city of Wuhan. The wuhan virus outbreak has put health authorities on high alert in China and around the world. The new coronavirus been named 2019-nCoV is said to have originated in the food market of the central China wuhan and has infected more than a thousand people with several deaths.
The deadly coronavirus seems to be closely associated to the SARS (Nov. 2002 - Jul. 2003) which took over 774 lives worldwide that originated from China.

Send Quote To Your Friend