Coronavirus Cases & Deaths By Country : Covid-19 2020 Statistics

We have represented here some statistical figures of the coronavirus 2020 worldwide. Know here the confirmed cases and deaths by country due to the outbreak of a novel coronavirus.

Total 9977038
Active 4131002
Deaths 506967
Recovered 5339069
CountryTotal Active Deaths Recovered
United States25564651645778127452783235
Brazil131594154293357103715905
Russia6276462253258969393352
India50895319738815685295880
United Kingdom3102502667354351401
Peru2759891028309135164024
Chile267766217473534744946
Spain2484696975228341150376
Italy2401361683634716188584
Iran2201802915010369180661
Mexico2083923329525779149318
Pakistan198883107942403586906
Turkey195883216195082169182
Germany19454280739025177444
Saudi Arabia178504548651511122128
France162936575092977875649
Bangladesh133978-39811695136264
South Africa13180061567313967094
Canada10303228543851665973
Qatar936631632811077225
Colombia8859149379293936273
China83500415463478451
Sweden651375488652804971
Egypt6392344075270817140
Belgium6120934536973216941
Belarus610951659237744126
Argentina5533035743118418403
Ecuador545744435447205500
Indonesia5281228183272021909
Netherlands500744396961050
United Arab Emirates473601121531135834
Kuwait44391946134434586
Iraq4326221664166019938
Singapore4324660572637163
Ukraine4206522254111018701
Portugal4118912764156126864
Oman369531643115920363
Philippines348032413712369430
Poland3371412062168019972
Switzerland31555773168229100
Dominican Republic306191323571816666
Afghanistan306161921970310694
Panama2990510065457015270
Bolivia29423207539347736
Romania260225903158918530
Ireland25437354173423349
Bahrain2480555957319137
Nigeria24077-5330355876822
Armenia239091057842012911
Israel22800648430916007
Kazakhstan19750705215012548
Japan1819783696916392
Austria1752247669816348
Honduras15994138454711678
Ghana15834-89176103104907
Moldova1577664965158765
Guatemala15619-956262324558
Azerbaijan1536868171878364
Serbia13565195226511348
Algeria1268527348859066
Denmark1267556360411508
South Korea12602114828211172
Cameroon12592217931310100
Morocco1185429362188700
Nepal1175510030271698
Czech Republic1103830213497668
Sudan925746715724014
Norway8832-6955524978138
Ivory Coast87395088643587
Malaysia86061911218294
Uzbekistan7682-351282042790
Australia75935311046958
Finland71912633286600
Puerto Rico9236485451119
DR Congo65525503149900
Senegal6354-104577316738
North Macedonia5906-1339727719026
Kenya581137341411936
Tajikistan57471364524331
Haiti5543493596512
El Salvador551720931333291
Ethiopia54253648891688
Guinea52601076294155
Gabon52092842402327
Venezuela51303439421649
Djibouti4643-193144348
Bulgaria440818272112370
Kyrgyzstan42041999432162
Luxembourg4173951103968
Hungary41388795782681
Bosnia And Herzegovina393514191782338
Mauritania390725071201280
Greece334317781911374
Central African Republic33402339340661
Thailand316251583053
Somalia2878-2244905032
Costa Rica28361544121280
Croatia25392821072150
Cuba232560852180
Maldives228341281863
Albania2269920511298
Curaçao21712151119
Nicaragua2170858741238
Kosovo21691085371047
Mali2060-1848571387
Sri Lanka2014384111619
Equatorial Guinea2001145432515
Estonia1986120691797
South Sudan1942168236224
Madagascar1922-4686166592
Iceland1830-71101891
Lithuania1808229781501
Paraguay1711-6173137871
Lebanon1662-5076336705
Slovakia1643160281455
Guinea-Bissau1614161400
Slovenia1558731091376
Palestine155711083446
Zambia1531256421233
Sierra Leone141041459937
Hong Kong11979971091
New Zealand1172-324221474
Tunisia116491501023
Latvia111215030932
Jordan11042659830
Donetsk PR109470368323
Yemen1089394293402
Congo108759437456
Niger10597367919
Benin105374714292
Cape Verde102744910568
Malawi100573213260
Cyprus99214919824
Burkina Faso9416253826
Uruguay9197526818
Georgia9191384714780
Chad865-581668778
Rwanda8584582398
Andorra855452799
Uganda833-374504578
Mozambique816-74951560
Eswatini7283538367
Libya7132518670
Others7128112619
San Marino698-345656
Jamaica68414810526
Liberia684-917341567
Malta670299632
Togo59118214395
Zimbabwe5614206135
Somaliland5504592764
Tanzania50930521183
Luhansk PR4945411429
Taiwan44757435
Montenegro4391159315
Suriname39120010181
Vietnam353230330
Mauritius341510326
Isle Of Man336024312
Jersey319-1031298
Myanmar293726215
Comoros2727635161
Syria2551458102
Guernsey252113238
Guam248134558
Guyana230-34412562
Mongolia219490170
Angola2121211081
Cayman Islands196261169
Faroe Islands18700187
Gibraltar17600176
Eritrea167114053
Bermuda14659132
Burundi14450193
Brunei14103138
Cambodia139100129
Namibia136114022
Trinidad And Tobago12478109
Artsakh11033077
Northern Cyprus10804104
Bahamas104161177
Monaco1023495
Aruba1010398
Barbados97-6267716
Botswana9266125
South Ossetia8533052
Liechtenstein8313169
Sint Maarten7701562
U.S. Virgin Islands5113143
Bhutan7032038
Antigua And Barbuda6540322
French Polynesia600060
Macau461045
The Gambia4315226
Abkhazia385132
Northern Mariana Islands1118219
Saint Vincent292027
Guayana Esequiba282710
East Timor240024
Lesotho242004
Grenada230023
Belize234217
New Caledonia210021
Saint Lucia191018
Laos190019
Fiji180018
Dominica180018
Turks And Caicos Islands164111
Saint Kitts And Nevis150015
Greenland130013
Falkland Islands130013
Vatican City120012
Åland Islands121200
Seychelles110011
Papua New Guinea11308
Montserrat110110
Gambia10712
British Virgin Islands8017
Anguilla3003
Saba3003
Sint Eustatius2002
Bonaire2002
Saint Pierre And Miquelon1001
All997703841310025069675339069

FUll List..

The spread of the Novel Coronavirus has impacted many countries around the globe. Coronavirus has stunned the city of Wuhan. The wuhan virus outbreak has put health authorities on high alert in China and around the world. The new coronavirus been named 2019-nCoV is said to have originated in the food market of the central China wuhan and has infected more than a thousand people with several deaths.
The deadly coronavirus seems to be closely associated to the SARS (Nov. 2002 - Jul. 2003) which took over 774 lives worldwide that originated from China.

Send Quote To Your Friend